Corporate Members

The Ohio Oil and Gas Association is pleased to represent a growing number of corporate members through The Explorer Foundation Corporate Membership. Members of this foundation receive special recognition with signage at all OOGA meetings and events, a listing each issue of the OOGA Bulletin, acknowledgement on the OOGA website, and admission to the Corporate Member Reception at the Winter Meeting.   

Become a Corporate Member »

Discovery Members

Wildcat Members

Scout Members

1st Choice Energy Services - Agland
Advanced Energy Services, LLC  
Alberts Spray Solutions, LLC
Alliance Petroleum Corporation
American Road Machinery Co.
American Structurepoint, Inc.  
American Water Management Services, LLC
Amerimar Realty Company  
Anderson Excavating, LLC  
Anderson Propane Services LLC
Antero Resources
APO Process Div APO Pumps & Compressors  
Apple Mobile Leasing Inc.  
Aqua Capital Ventures
ARCADIS U.S. Inc.
ARM Group  
Atwell, LLC
AultCare  
AVT Inc.
Baker & Hostetler, LLP 
Baker Hughes
Bakerwell, Inc.  
Bass Energy, Inc.   
Benesch, Friedlander, Coplan & Aronoff LLP
BL Companies, Inc.  
Black McCuskey Souers & Arbaugh, LPA
Black Ridge Resource Partners  
Blue Dot Energy Services, LLC 
Brouse McDowell

Buchanan Ingersoll & Rooney PC
Buckeye Oil Producing Co.  
Buckingham Doolittle & Burroughs, LLP
Burleson LLP  
Calfrac Well Services
Cameron Drilling Co., Inc.
Canter Surveying GPS Services, Inc.  
Canton Erectors Inc. 
Century National Bank  
Chatham Associates
CJ Hughes Construction Co., Inc.
Columbia Gas of Ohio, Inc. 
CompManagement, Inc. 
Conestoga-Rovers & Associates
Critchfield, Critchfield & Johnston, Ltd.  
CTL Engineering, Inc.
D.A. Nolt, Inc. of PA
Dawood Engineering, Inc. 
Dewberry 
Diversified Resources
Dominion East Ohio
Dorfman Production Co. 
DTE Pipeline Company  
Duncan Land Services
East Central Ohio Building & Construction Trades Council
EDCO Producing, Inc.  
Edgemarc Energy Holdings LLC
E.L Robinson
Enerfab, Inc. 
Entech Engineering, Inc.
EnerVest Operating, LLC  
Enterprise Fleet Management
Environmental Service Laboratories

E-Pak Manufacturing  
ERM  
Ernst Conservation Seeds

Eurofins Lancaster Laboratories, Inc.
Evans, Mechwart, Hambleton & Titon, Inc.
Everflow Eastern Partners, L.P.
Evets Oil & Gas Construction Services
Falco Energy
Fifth Third Bank 
Finn Corporation
FirstMerit Bank
Frost Brown Todd LLC
Fulbright & Jaworski L.L.P.
GAI Consultants, Inc.
GBQ Partners LLC
Grae-Con Construction, Inc.
Graybar Electric  
Great Lakes Geophysical, Inc.
H & H Enterprises
Halcon Resources Corporation
Hall, Kistler & Company 
Hess Corporation

Halliburton 
Harris Battery Company, Inc.
Hillcorp Energy Company
Holland Services  
Holland Engineering, Inc.
Hondros College of Business
Hull & Associates, Inc. 
Hylant
IA Construction Corporation  
Integrys Energy Services, Inc.
Interstate Gas Supply, Inc.  
Interwrap Corp
IPS Engineering  
Iron Mountain Specialized, Inc.
Jackson Kelly PLLC
Jim Bourbeau Land Service, Inc.
JMW Trucking, Welding & Manufacturing
Jobes Henderson & Associates, Inc.
Joe Knows Energy  
John Chance Land Surveys, Inc. (Fugro)
J.S. Paris Excavating, Inc.
K & L Gates LLP
Kegler, Brown, Hill & Ritter
Kelchner, Inc.  
Keystone Insurers Group, Inc.
Kimble Companies
Kincaid, Taylor & Geyer  
Kinder Morgan
Kirk Excavating & Construction, Inc.
Kokosing Construction Co.
Krugliak, Wilkins, Griffiths & Dougherty
Kwest Group, LLC
Langan Engineering & Environmental Services
Larson Design Group 
Leidos Engineering, LLC
Lewis Glasser Casey & Rollins, PLLC 
Local 66 IUOE 
Loomis, Ewert, Parsley, Davis & Gotting, P.C. 
LW Survey Co. 
Lyden Oil Company
M3 Midstream LLC
MacKenzie Land & Exploration, Ltd. 
Marathon Petroleum Company
Maric Drilling Company
Mason Producing, Inc.  
McDonald Hopkins LLC
McTech Corp  
McTish, Kunkel & Associates  

Mercy Medical Center
MFC Drilling, Inc.
Mid-Ohio Pipeline Services  
Moody & Associates
Moore Well Services, Inc.
MS Consultants, Inc.
Nabors  
NCL Natural Resources, LLC  
Navarro & Wright Consulting Engineering, Inc.
Newpark Resources, Inc.
New Pig Corporation
Nicolozakes Trucking & Construction, Inc. 
North Valley Bank
O’Brien & Gere
Ohio CAT 
Ohio Energy Services – Waste Management
O-Tex Pumping LLC
North Valley Bank 
Pace Analytical
Packers Plus Energy Services 
Pac-Van, Inc. 
Paloma Resources LLC 
Petrox, Inc.
Pipe-Valves, Inc.  
Pipeline Development Company
Plains All American
Plumbers and Pipefitters Local Union 396

PNC Wealth Management
Principle Energy Services 
Pro Football Hall of Fame
Producers Supply Company, Inc.  
Protege Energy III, LLC

RETTEW  
RiskControl 360
Royal Chemical Company
S.E.T. Inc.
Schlumberger
The Shelly Company
Sierra Buckeye, LLC  
Solid Oak
Squire Sanders (US) LLP 
SSP
STV Energy Services, Inc. 
Stantec  
Stateline Paving
Stingray Pressure Pumping, LLC
Summit Petroleum, Inc.
Superior Appalachian Pipeline, LLC 
TCB Pipeline
TerraStar, Inc.

Test America Laboratories, Inc.
Tetra Technologies, Inc. 
Tetra Tech
Thompson Hine LLP
A.W. Tipka Oil & Gas, Inc  
Tracker Lario Utica, LLC
TRC Companies
Trendwell Energy Corporation
Tri-State Environmental Services
Triad Engineering
Universal Well Services  
URS Corporation 
Vavco, LLC 
Wastren Advantage, Inc. 
W.H.Smith Company
Wheeling & Lake Erie Railroad Co. 
William C. Abel & Associates
Winters & Lewis Excavating, Inc.
Worthington Cylinders
Young’s Environmental Cleanup, Inc.
Zeeco, Inc.