Corporate Members

The Ohio Oil and Gas Association is pleased to represent a growing number of corporate members through The Explorer Foundation Corporate Membership. Members of this foundation receive special recognition with signage at all OOGA meetings and events, a listing each issue of the OOGA Bulletin, acknowledgement on the OOGA website, and admission to the Corporate Member Reception at the Winter Meeting.

Become a Corporate Member »

Discovery Members

Wildcat Members

Scout Members

1st Choice Energy Services – Agland
Advanced Energy Services, LLC
AEREON  

Alberts Spray Solutions, LLC
Alliance Petroleum Corporation
American Road Machinery Co.
American Water Management Services, LLC
Amerimar Realty Company  
Anderson Excavating, LLC  
Antero Resources
APO Process Div APO Pumps & Compressors  
Aqua Capital Ventures
ARCADIS U.S. Inc.
ARM Group  
Atwell, LLC
AultCare  
AVT Inc.
Baker & Hostetler, LLP 
Baker Hughes
Bakerwell, Inc. 
Bank of Oklahoma 
Bass Energy, Inc.   
Benesch, Friedlander, Coplan & Aronoff LLP
BL Companies, Inc.  
Black McCuskey Souers & Arbaugh, LPA
Blue Dot Energy Services, LLC
Brouse McDowell

Buchanan Ingersoll & Rooney PC
Buckeye Oil Producing Co.  
Buckingham Doolittle & Burroughs, LLP
Burleson LLP  
Cameron Drilling Co., Inc.
Canton Erectors Inc. 
Century National Bank  
CJ Hughes Construction Co., Inc.
Columbia Gas of Ohio, Inc. 
CompManagement, Inc. 
Conestoga-Rovers & Associates
Critchfield, Critchfield & Johnston, Ltd.  
CTL Engineering, Inc.
Dawood Engineering, Inc. 
Dewberry 
Diversified Resources
Dominion East Ohio
Dorfman Production Co. 
DTE Pipeline Company  
Dynotec, Inc.
East Central Ohio Building & Construction Trades Council
EDCO Producing, Inc.  
Edgemarc Energy Holdings LLC
E.L Robinson
Enerfab, Inc.
Energy Transfer Partners

EnerVest Operating, LLC
Entech Engineering, Inc
.
Enterprise Fleet Management
Environmental Service Laboratories

E-Pak Manufacturing
The Equity Engineering Group
ERM
Ernst Conservation Seeds

Eurofins Lancaster Laboratories, Inc.
Evans, Mechwart, Hambleton & Titon, Inc.
Everflow Eastern Partners, L.P.
Evets Oil & Gas Construction Services
FCX Performance, Inc.
Fifth Third Bank 
FirstMerit Bank
Frost Brown Todd LLC
GAI Consultants, Inc.
GBQ Partners LLC
Grae-Con Construction, Inc.
Graybar Electric
Great Lakes Petroleum
H & H Enterprises
Halcon Resources Corporation
Hall, Kistler & Company
Henkels & McCoy Inc.
Hess Corporation

Halliburton 
Harris Battery Company, Inc.
Hillcorp Energy Company
Holland Services  
Holland Engineering, Inc.
Hull & Associates, Inc. 
Hylant
IA Construction Corporation  
Integrys Energy Services, Inc.
Interstate Gas Supply, Inc.  
Interwrap Corp
IPS Engineering
Iron City Workplace Services

Jackson Kelly PLLC
Jendco Safety and Industrial Supply

Jim Bourbeau Land Service, Inc.
JMW Trucking, Welding & Manufacturing
Jobes Henderson & Associates, Inc.
Joe Knows Energy  
J.S. Paris Excavating, Inc.
K & L Gates LLP
Kegler, Brown, Hill & Ritter
Kelchner, Inc.  
Keystone Insurers Group, Inc.
Kimble Companies
Kincaid, Taylor & Geyer  
Kinder Morgan
Kirk Excavating & Construction, Inc.
Kokosing Construction Co.
Krugliak, Wilkins, Griffiths & Dougherty
Kwest Group, LLC
Langan Engineering & Environmental Services
Leidos Engineering, LLC
Lewis Glasser Casey & Rollins, PLLC 
Local 66 IUOE 
Loomis, Ewert, Parsley, Davis & Gotting, P.C. 
LW Survey Co. 
Lyden Oil Company
M3 Midstream LLC
MacKenzie Land & Exploration, Ltd. 
Maric Drilling Company
Mason Producing, Inc. 
McDonald Hopkins LLC
McTish, Kunkel & Associates