2012 OOGA Winter Meeting

2012 OOGA Winter Meeting Sponsors

Thank you to all of our sponsors for helping make this event a success!

Platinum Sponsors
Allstate Peterbilt / Ford of Youngstown EnerVest Operating, LLC
American Refining Group Kilburn Law Firm, PLLC
Anadarko Petroleum Corp. Krugliak Wilkins Griffiths & Dougherty Co., LPA
ANGA Ohio CAT
Caiman Energy LLC SAIC
Chesapeake Energy Corporation Steptoe & Johnson PLLC
Civil & Environmental Consultants, Inc. Woolpert
Dominion East Ohio  
Gold Sponsors
Alliance Petroleum Corporation Moore Well Services, Inc.
Aqua Clear, Inc. National Oilwell Varco
ARCADIS-US Nicolozakes Truck & Construction
Atlas Energy, L.P. NPS Norris Production Solutions
Bank of Oklahoma OGIA Insurance Agency
Bass Energy, Inc. Packers Plus Energy Services
BL Companies Penn Environmental & Remediation
Blue Dot Energy Services Petrox, Inc.
Buckeye Supply Company Phoenix Well Services, LLC.
Buckeye Water Service Precision Geophysical, Inc.
D & K Supply & Equipment, Inc. Protege Energy II LLC
Dawson Companies RETTEW
Dawson Geophysical Company Select Energy Services
Dearing Compressor & Pump Co. Sound Energy Company, Inc.
Energy Services Corporation Stonehenge Energy Resources
Environmental Tank & Container (ETC) TestAmerica Laboratories, Inc.
Gatherco, Inc. Tetra Tech
Gulfport Energy Corporation Thrasher Engineering, Inc.
Hunting Titan Universal Well Service
Ice Miller LLP USA Compression
Lake Region Oil, Inc. Valley Petroleum, Inc.
LJ Stein & Company, Inc. Weatherford
Marathon Petroleum Company LP Weaver Express
MFC Drilling Westerman Companies
Silver Sponsors
Advent Drilling, Inc. Hess Corporation – Energy Marketing
Altheirs Oil, Inc. Holloman Corporation
Bakerwell, Inc. Hunt, Guillot & Associates (HGA)
Basic Energy Services Knox Energy, Inc.
BBU Environmental Services LEAM Drilling Systems, Inc.
Blue Rock Energy Capital Mason Producing, Inc.
Canaan Industries, LLC Ohio Oil Gathering
Cedar Valley Energy, Inc. Ohio Wetlands Foundation
Continental Refining Co. Patten Producing Co.
Davey Resource Group, a division of The Davey Tree Expert Company PJ Operating Corporation
Dorfman Production Co. Premier Pipe
Dresser Producers Service Corporation
E&H Manufacturing, Inc. Schauer Group
Eagle Research Corporation Sequent Energy Management
EnergyUSA-TPC Shoots Meter Check Company
Environmental Management Specialists, Inc. Solid Rock Energy, Inc.
Equity Oil & Gas Funds, Inc. Stockdale Mine Supply
Fairway Laboratories The Energy Cooperative
Fentress & Barnes Triad Engineering, Inc.
Grammer Industries Volunteer Energy Services, Inc
Haploos Wells Fargo Insurance
Hatch Mott MacDonald  
Bronze Sponsors
AECOM GEODynamics, Inc.
BHE Environmental, Inc. Holmes Oil Distributing
DBG & Associates, Inc. M-E Companies
Devco Oil Inc. Plains All American
EDI (Exploration Development Inc.) Scott Realty Advisors LLC
Emens and Wolper Law Firm WPM INC
Franklin Gas & Oil Co., LLC